Privacy & Cookie Policy

The following information may be collected in the process of using our boundlessdelight.com:

names

addresses

phone numbers

e-mail addresses

IP addresses

access dates and times

Cookie policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used and how to control the cookie preferences.

For further information on how we use, store and keep your data secure, how you can contact us, please see our Privacy Policy below.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will usually last for one year or more.

Your consent applies to the following domains: boundlessdelight.com

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data. The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely.

Analytics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements and products for sale. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

How can I control the cookie preferences?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely. Cookies are files you can delete.  Different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. In the settings of your browser, go to the history section to delete cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

______________________________________________________________________________

Privacy Policy or Personal Data Protection Policy   (PDDP)

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (the “PDPA”), we aim to comply with the Act’s requirements with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data.

We will maintain as far as possible the confidentiality of the personal information that you give us which is for the purpose of providing you with better service. Only authorized staff will have access to your personal information. There is no guarantee that personal information on this website is always secure. Use of this website and the content is at your own risk and boundlessdelight.com will bear no liability to the content, your use of website or receipt, storage, transmission and other use of your personal info.

When you submit information to us, or sign up as a customer or subscribe to our mailing list on our website or otherwise to purchase, view or otherwise surf any of the products or services offered by us, you consent to boundlessdelight.com as well as their respective representatives and/or agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing among themselves your personal data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the company’s authorized service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

Updating Personal data

Data Protection Policy will be done to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and/or any changes in the act. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the PDPP

Collection of Personal Data

This includes your name, NRIC, passport or another identification number ( family members as the case may require), telephone numbers, mailing address, email address, network data, medical and dental history, and any other related information through the internet or written for processing, administration, and management. Please make sure they are complete, accurate and true. Failure in the latter may result in the inability to provide the requested services and products.

Personal data relating to a third party such as your spouse, children, parents and/or employees through your submission imply that you have obtained the consent of the third party to provide us their personal data for respective purposes.

Personal data are collected, used and disclosed for the following purposes:

To keep a proper record of patients’ details for audit and correspondence

To answer any queries

To monitor customer-employee interactions for performance evaluation, feedback, quality assurance, and employee training

To comply with any applicable rules, laws, regulations, codes of practice or guidelines issued by any legal or regulatory bodies such as the Act which are binding on the Companies for patients’ safety and purpose

Where permitted under the Act, the Companies may also collect, use and disclose your Personal Data for the following “Additional Purposes”:

For analytics, research and tracking and conducting market research and surveys to enable us to understand and determine customer preferences to improve our products and services, our service delivery and your customer experience. Regarding your contact numbers, we may contact you using via voice calls, short messaging or other means) with relevant, related information.

Data Portability

There is easy access to export a ZIP file containing the user’s personal data. From our WP dashboard, We go to Tools > Export Personal Data. We also get the option to erase personal data without any hassle. Please request by email.

When is personal data disclosed?

All means are taken to protect your Personal Data against unauthorized disclosure. Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, your Personal Data may be disclosed for the reasons below:

The admin and related employees who is accessible to the system as they keyed in the details.

Any third-party service providers such as referral dentists or specialists who provide services to you—-Our professional advisers such as auditors and lawyers

Relevant government regulators, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority

Withdrawal of Consent, Access And Correction/Deletion Of Personal Data

If you have any questions on your Personal Data or our Personal Data Protection Policy or if you would like to obtain access and make corrections/cancellations to your Personal Data, you may either email to shentond@hotmail.com, call us at 63333360 or Whatsapp 82996966

______________________________________

Terms and Conditions of boundlessdelight.com

Apart from the Privacy Policy which aims to build trust with users letting them know where their data
is stored, how it is used and removed, etc. T & C of using this website are the general rules of using this website

ONLINE TERMS

  1. By using this site, you represent and warrant that all registration information you submit will be true, accurate, current and complete.

    You will update the information as necessary.

  2. You will not use the site for any illegal or unauthorized purposes.

  3. You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.

  4. If you are minor in the place where you reside, you have received parental permission to use the site.

  5. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your account and

    refuse any and all current and future use of the site.

  6. You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction(including

    but limited to copyright laws)

  7. You understand that your content may be transferred unencrypted and involve a) transmissions over various networks and b) changes to conform and adapt to technical

    requirements of connecting networks or devices.

  8. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

PRODUCT PURCHASE

This site provides digital downloads of e-books that hopefully would benefit the user. All the e-books are original in content with some
research is done.
The products are very reasonably priced and are downloadable after payment.
There is no refund or return policy. However, if you are unhappy with any aspect of the product, please make suggestions so that we could improve on future products.
We made an effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee
that your computer monitor’s display of any color will be accurate.
When purchasing any product, your credit details are required. We use Stripe which is a global online payment processor that is trusted. They support the electronic transfer of money
from a customer’s bank into the merchant’s bank as payment for goods and services with a credit card. Credit card data is never sent to the server
but directly to stripe. This is more secure because a breach of the servers will not result in stolen credit card data. Stripe offers standard
user protections like two-factor authentication.

We reserve the right but are not obligated to limit the sales of our products or services to any location, person or jurisdiction. This is assessed on a case to case basis.
Product descriptions and pricing are subject to change without notice at our sole discretion. We have the right to discontinue any service or product at any time.
We do not warrant that the quality of the products, information, service, etc that you have purchased may meet your expectations or that any errors in the service will be corrected.

We are not liable for any reactions such as allergy or medical conditions due to the products as these are individual reactions and they have been supplied to many customers without any incident.

Items such as water fountains need maintenance and are not guaranteed or allowed refunds or exchanged once bought. A maintenance contract can be arranged.

BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION
We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may in our sole discretion cancel or limit quantities purchased per person or per order.
These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card and/or orders that use the same billing or shipping address. If we make a change
or cancel the order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the email or billing address or phone number provided at the time of the order. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that appear to
be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.
You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made. You will promptly update your account and other current information including your email address
and credit card numbers and expiration dates so that we can complete your transaction and contact us as necessary.

OPTIONAL TOOLS

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.
You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.
If you use these optional tools offered through their site, it is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).
We may offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY

Certain content, products, and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.
They may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.
We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party’s policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

USER FEEDBACK AND SUBMISSIONS

If at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, ‘comments’), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.
We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.
You agree that your comments will not violate any rights of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or another personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

PERSONAL INFORMATION-Please refer to our privacy and cookie policy

ERRORS ON THE WEBSITE

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).
We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

PROHIBITED USES

Besides other prohibitions in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content:
(a) for any unlawful purpose (b) to solicit others to participate in any unlawful acts such as obscene or immoral matters
(c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances
(d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others
(e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation,
religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability;
(f) to submit false or misleading information (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or
may be used in any way that will affect the functionality of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet
(h) to collect or track the personal information of others (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape
(j) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet.
We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses and report to the authorities.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.
We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the service or product without notice at any time.
We shall not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuation of the service.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES / LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.
We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.
You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for an indefinite period of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.
You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use the service is at your own risk.
The services and products delivered to you are provided ‘as is’ and ‘as available’ for your use, without any warranty, representation or condition
of any kind, either express or implied including all implied warranties or conditions of marketability. merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose,
durability, title, and non-infringement.

We shall not be liable for any injury, loss, claim, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind including lost profits,
lost revenues, loss of data, replacement costs or any similar damages arising from your use of any products or services or for any claim
related to your use.

The use or reliance of any information contained on this site or any device is solely at your own risk.
The articles posted on this website are all personal opinions and do not act as advice in any way.
This website acts as a back-up for these articles that are posted on other writers’ platform provides some reading for users who are
interested to write.
We are not responsible if the information made on this site is not accurate, complete or current. They are for general information only and should not be relied upon or used
as the basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Historical information is not current and is
provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time but have no obligation to
update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend, protect and hold harmless boundlessdelight.com and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, directors, suppliers, employees, service providers and all
related people from any claim or demand including attorney fees, made by a third party due to or arising out of your breach of these terms of service of the documents, they incorporate by reference or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SEVERABILITY

If any provisions of these T & C is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable they shall be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and
the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the rest of the provisions.

CHANGES TO T & C

We reserve the right at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of this T & C by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website
periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these T & C constitutes acceptance of these changes.

TERMINATION AND OUR CONTACT

You may terminate these terms of service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our services or when you cease using our site.
If you fail to comply with any terms in this T & C, we may also terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date
of termination or may deny you access to our products and services.
Terms and conditions posted here constitute the entire agreement between you, the user and us.

Questions about the terms and conditions should be sent to us at shentond@hotmail.com or whatsapp 91165968

Copyright@boundlessdelight.com.sg     All rights reserved.